九一精品国产_欧美日韩999_男女碰碰碰_色综合中文网_久久久美女视频_日韩一区二区三区在线观看视频

Image Modal
中考網
全國站
快捷導航 中考政策指南 2024熱門中考資訊 中考成績查詢 歷年中考分數線 中考志愿填報 各地中考大事記 中考真題及答案大全 歷年中考作文大全 返回首頁
您現在的位置:中考 > 初中資源庫 > 初中練習題 > 初三英語 > 正文

2010中考完形填空練習與答案十四

來源:網絡 作者:匿名 2009-12-04 10:53:32

中考真題

免費領資料

  It’s never easy to admit(承認)you are in the wrong.We all  1 to know the art of apology(道歉).Think how often you’ve done wrong.Then count how many  2 you’ve expressed clearly you were  3 .You can’t go to bed with an easy mind if you do  4 about it.

  A doctor friend,Mr Lieb,told me about a man who came to him with different kinds of signs: headaches,heart trouble and insomnia(失眠癥).  5 some careful exams,Mr Lied found nothing wrong with him and said,“If you don’t tell me what’s  6 you,I can’t help you.”

  The man admitted he was cheating(騙取) his brother of his inheritance(遺產).Then and there the clever doctor  7 the man write to his brother and  8  his money. As soon as the letter was put into the post box, the man suddenly cried.“Thank you,”he said to the doctor,“I think I’ve got well.”

  An apology can not only save a broken relationship(關系),but also make it  9 .If you can think of someone who should be 10 an apology from you,do something about it right now.

  1.A.decide   B.have         C.need   D.try

  2.A.mistakes B.people         C.ways     D.times

  3.A.sorry B.weak         C.sad   D.wrong

  4.A.something B.anything         C.nothing   D.everything

  5.A.Before B.After         C.Till   D.Since

  6.A.hurting  B.changing         C.touching  D.worrying

  7.A.made  B.helped         C.let  D.saw

  8.A.gave     B.kept         C.returned   D.paid

  9.A.newer  B.worse         C.harder   D.stronger

  10.A.received  B.given         C.known    D.forgotten

  KEY: 1.C  2.D  3.A  4.C  5.B  6.D  7.A  8.C  9.D  10.B
 

   歡迎使用手機、平板等移動設備訪問中考網,2025中考一路陪伴同行!>>點擊查看

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注中考網微信
    ID:zhongkao_com

  • 歡迎掃描二維碼
    關注高考網微信
    ID:www_gaokao_com

  • 歡迎微信掃碼
    關注初三學習社
    中考網官方服務號

熱點專題

  • 2024年全國各省市中考作文題目匯總
  • 2024中考真題答案專題
  • 2024中考查分時間專題

[2024中考]2024中考分數線專題

[2024中考]2024中考逐夢前行 未來可期!

中考報考

中考報名時間

中考查分時間

中考志愿填報

各省分數線

中考體育考試

中考中招考試

中考備考

中考答題技巧

中考考前心理

中考考前飲食

中考家長必讀

中考提分策略

重點高中

北京重點中學

上海重點中學

廣州重點中學

深圳重點中學

天津重點中學

成都重點中學

試題資料

中考壓軸題

中考模擬題

各科練習題

單元測試題

初中期中試題

初中期末試題

中考大事記

北京中考大事記

天津中考大事記

重慶中考大事記

西安中考大事記

沈陽中考大事記

濟南中考大事記

知識點

初中數學知識點

初中物理知識點

初中化學知識點

初中英語知識點

初中語文知識點

中考滿分作文

初中資源

初中語文

初中數學

初中英語

初中物理

初中化學

中學百科

主站蜘蛛池模板: 精品不卡一区二区 | 特黄aaaaaaaaa真人毛片 | 福利片国产 | 久草视频手机在线 | 久久中文字幕在线观看 | 欧美日韩a | 综合激情亚洲 | 久久视频在线观看免费 | 天天色天天| 操操操操操操 | 欧美日韩精选 | 超碰自拍 | 亚洲精品网站在线观看 | 永久免费黄色 | 国产99精品| 浪潮av | 久久久777| 国产精品久久久久久久久久久久久久 | 日本免费www| 91免费福利| av免费在线观 | 黄色大片网站 | 午夜视频在线观看视频 | 一区二区在线看 | 日韩激情一区二区 | 99精品久久久久 | 自拍偷自拍亚洲精品播放 | 久久加勒比 | 欧美成人综合网站 | 亚洲天天综合 | 四虎影院在线播放 | 国产一级二级三级在线观看 | 毛片毛片女人毛片毛片 | 精品综合久久 | 天天干,天天操 | 欧洲一区二区在线 | 青青草手机视频在线观看 | 高清日韩 | 九月婷婷综合 | 四虎最新入口 | 男人的天堂在线播放 |